TAG: Guillermo Coria

Oct/18

15

Biofile: Guillermo Coria Interview

Guillermo Coria 2018 (cropped).jpg

By Scoop Malinowski

Status: Former ATP world no. 3 won nine career ATP singles titles and reached the finals of 2004 Roland Garros. Retired in 2009 at age 27.

Ht: 5-9 Wt: 143

Born On: January 13, 1982 In: Rufino, Argentina

Childhood Heroes: Agassi.

Nicknames: El Mago – Magic. Chino – Chinese.

Continue to read full article...

· ·

Find it!

Copyright 2010
Tennis-Prose.com
To top