TAG: Argentina

Oct/18

22

Biofile: Gaston Gaudio Interview

Gaston Gaudio RG 2005.jpg
By Scoop Malinowski

Status: 2004 Roland Garros champion. Holds career wins over Safin, Hewitt, Agassi, Albert Costa, Moya, Ferrero, Corretja and Kafelnikov. Winner of eight career titles.

Ht: 5-9 Wt: 155

Born On: December 9, 1978 In: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Childhood Heroes: Boris Becker was my hero when I was pretty young. Then when I start to play tennis professional, I don’t have anyone.

Continue to read full article...

· ·

Oct/18

15

Biofile: Guillermo Coria Interview

Guillermo Coria 2018 (cropped).jpg

By Scoop Malinowski

Status: Former ATP world no. 3 won nine career ATP singles titles and reached the finals of 2004 Roland Garros. Retired in 2009 at age 27.

Ht: 5-9 Wt: 143

Born On: January 13, 1982 In: Rufino, Argentina

Childhood Heroes: Agassi.

Nicknames: El Mago – Magic. Chino – Chinese.

Continue to read full article...

· ·

Find it!

Copyright 2010
Tennis-Prose.com
To top